Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

GTM competitive landscape

Outreach campaign tools compared: the GTM landscape

How 48 outreach campaign tools compare on reusable campaigns and the voices that write them. Editorial scores from Pebbles Ai's research, with Pebbles Ai on the same scale.

Outreach

Reusable campaigns and the voices that write them

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Business context80 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Message-design depth80 out of 100Highest rival 80Joint top
  • Delivery automation30 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Content governance70 out of 100Highest rival 80
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 100
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 60Top score

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

Business context across, Message-design depth up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Business context
    What it measures

    Buyer, seller, brand and lifecycle context used to shape outreach.

  • Message-design depth
    What it measures

    Structured generation, parameters, channel formats and iteration.

  • Delivery automation
    What it measures

    Sending, sequences, behavioural triggers and campaign execution.

  • Content governance
    What it measures

    Review, approval, reuse and brand controls around generated content.

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

Campaigns score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Campaigns: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808030708080
AmplemarketSuite807080406060
Apollo.ioSuite806080408060
HubSpot Marketing and Sales HubSuite9070907010060
InstantlySuite505090308060
Regie.aiDirect708070506060
Reply.ioSuite706080408060
ArtisanDirect706080307050
OutreachSuite806090806050
SalesloftSuite806090706050
BrazeAdjacent804090704040
LemlistSuite607080406040
ActiveCampaignAdjacent704080504030
AutoboundDirect807020304030
MailshakeSuite504070303030
SmartleadSuite403090303030
WoodpeckerSuite403070203030
11xDirect706080308020
Customer.ioAdjacent804090603020
QuickMailSuite303070202020
Copy.aiDirect708050604010
JasperDirect808020803010
LavenderDirect608010403010
Listmonk plus LLMOpen source or DIY202060201010
MauticOpen source or DIY402070302010
Smartwriter.aiDirect606020204010

Swipe to see every axis

Writing voices score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Writing voices: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai805070408080
ChatGPT custom instructions and GPTsOpen source or DIY304060306090
Claude StylesOpen source or DIY205050206090
HubSpot Breeze Brand VoiceSuite9050805010060
Regie.aiDirect806050506060
Outlook with CopilotAdjacent404060406050
Gemini GemsOpen source or DIY203050306040
Gmail with GeminiAdjacent403050306040
TaplioAdjacent307030203040
TypefaceSuite806080704040
WriterSuite905070906040
ShortwaveAdjacent305040203030
Superhuman Mail AIDirect408040505030
Fyxer AIDirect408040403020
HypefuryAdjacent205040203020
WritesonicAdjacent505060403020
AcrolinxSuite603080901010
AnywordDirect605060702010
AuthoredUpAdjacent205020202010
Copy.aiDirect705070504010
Grammarly (Business)Adjacent404090803010
Jasper Brand VoiceDirect706070703010
LavenderDirect503030403010
TypefullyAdjacent204040302010

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

Outreach campaign tools compared: the GTM landscape Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape/outreach

Clear answers

Questions about outreach campaign tools

What does the outreach landscape compare?

It compares 48 outreach campaign tools on reusable campaigns and the voices that write them. The direction has two parts, each with its own map and products: campaigns and writing voices. Pebbles Ai is scored beside them on the same scale.

Which axes are outreach campaign tools scored on?

Each part has six axes. In campaigns, the first four are Business context, Message-design depth, Delivery automation and Content governance. In writing voices, the first four are Business context, Voice learning, Voice reach and Voice governance. The last two, Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy, are shared by every direction, so you can compare the same things across the whole landscape.

Where does Pebbles Ai stand in outreach?

In campaigns, Pebbles Ai has the top score on User-set autonomy and is joint top on Message-design depth. In writing voices, it has no top score. On every other axis, at least one product scores the same or higher. Each badge is worked out from the scores, never assumed.

How are the outreach scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research, on a scale from 0 to 100. They are not measured benchmarks or rankings. A blank cell means a product was not scored on that axis, not that it scored zero. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.