Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

GTM competitive landscape

Company context and library tools compared: the GTM landscape

How 51 company context and library tools compare on shared company context and governed outputs. Editorial scores from Pebbles Ai's research, with Pebbles Ai on the same scale.

Context and Library

Shared company context and governed outputs

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Company-context depth80 out of 100Highest rival 80Joint top
  • Brand-voice depth80 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Knowledge retrieval40 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Content governance70 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 100
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 80Joint top

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

Company-context depth across, Brand-voice depth up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Company-context depth
    What it measures

    Structured company, ICP and positioning context; not general file volume.

  • Brand-voice depth
    What it measures

    Explicit voice extraction, modelling and use in generation.

  • Knowledge retrieval
    What it measures

    Search, connectors and retrieval into work.

  • Content governance
    What it measures

    Roles, review, approved assets and reuse of team content.

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

Company context score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Company context: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808040708080
DustDirect704080506080
GleanDirect603090706070
Salesforce Knowledge and EnablementSuite703070808070
HubSpot Content and BreezeSuite8060607010060
ConfluenceAdjacent502070703050
Microsoft SharePoint, Loop and CopilotSuite603090906050
Adobe Experience Manager and GenStudioSuite507070904040
Google Workspace with GeminiSuite503070706040
Notion AIDirect603070606040
TypefaceDirect709050804040
WriterDirect809060806040
SeismicDirect604080906030
BynderAdjacent303060801020
ClayAdjacent801050206020
Coda AIDirect603060604020
HighspotDirect603070903020
KlueAdjacent702060703020
PersadoDirect408030502020
TanaAdjacent502050303020
BloomfireDirect502070602010
BrandfolderAdjacent303050701010
CrayonAdjacent702060603010
Dify plus vector databaseOpen source or DIY40207030010
FrontifyAdjacent407050801010
GuruDirect603080802010
OutlineOpen source or DIY301040301010
ShowpadDirect503060802010
SlabAdjacent401050401010

Swipe to see every axis

Visual and file assets score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Visual and file assets: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai405070208080
ChatGPT (images and work files)Suite808040306090
Claude (files and artifacts)Suite209050306090
Google Gemini (Nano Banana, Canvas, Slides)Suite807050406040
Microsoft 365 Copilot (Word, Excel, PowerPoint agents)Suite509060806050
Manus (slides)Adjacent608040505030
TypefaceDirect705070904040
Adobe Firefly and ExpressSuite906030903010
Canva Magic StudioDirect908030903010
Genspark (Slides and Sheets)Adjacent608040303020
JasperSuite604060803010
Skywork SlidesAdjacent407040302010
Beautiful.aiDirect407020701010
GammaDirect608030601010
Kimi SlidesAdjacent407020401010
MidjourneyDirect901010201010
Napkin AIDirect506020601010
PitchAdjacent407020701010
Plus AIAdjacent308030601010
RecraftDirect803010701010
Figma AI and MakeSuite70502080020
FLUX or Stable Diffusion plus python-pptxOpen source or DIY70602020010
IdeogramDirect80201050010
TomeAdjacent20302020010

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

Company context and library tools compared: the GTM landscape Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape/context-library

Clear answers

Questions about company context and library tools

What does the company context and library landscape compare?

It compares 51 company context and library tools on shared company context and governed outputs. The direction has two parts, each with its own map and products: company context and visual and file assets. Pebbles Ai is scored beside them on the same scale.

Which axes are company context and library tools scored on?

Each part has six axes. In company context, the first four are Company-context depth, Brand-voice depth, Knowledge retrieval and Content governance. In visual and file assets, the first four are Visual generation, Editable file output, Business context and Brand control and governance. The last two, Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy, are shared by every direction, so you can compare the same things across the whole landscape.

Where does Pebbles Ai stand in company context and library?

In company context, Pebbles Ai is joint top on Company-context depth and User-set autonomy. In visual and file assets, it has the top score on Connected GTM workflow and is joint top on Business context. On every other axis, at least one product scores the same or higher. Each badge is worked out from the scores, never assumed.

How are the company context and library scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research, on a scale from 0 to 100. They are not measured benchmarks or rankings. A blank cell means a product was not scored on that axis, not that it scored zero. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.