Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

GTM competitive landscape

Integration and MCP tools compared: the GTM landscape

How 73 integration and MCP tools compare on MCP servers, workspace apps and calendars. Editorial scores from Pebbles Ai's research, with Pebbles Ai on the same scale.

Integrations

MCP servers, workspace apps and calendars

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Tool reach30 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Connection and auth60 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • GTM context70 out of 100Highest rival 80
  • Control and governance50 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 100
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 90

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

GTM context across, Control and governance up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Not scored on these axes: Perplexity (Comet and assistant), Mistral Le Chat, Klavis

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Tool reach
    What it measures

    How many third-party servers and actions a user can reach, including custom and local servers.

  • Connection and auth
    What it measures

    Managed OAuth, token lifecycle, reconnect and revoke handled for the user or developer.

    Not scored: Perplexity (Comet and assistant), Mistral Le Chat

  • GTM context
    What it measures

    How directly tool calls work on go-to-market data and workflows: CRM, leads, outreach, scheduling.

  • Control and governance
    What it measures

    Approval before actions, per-tool permissions, admin policy and audit of tool calls.

    Not scored: Perplexity (Comet and assistant), Mistral Le Chat, Klavis

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

    Not scored: Mistral Le Chat

MCP servers score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

MCP servers: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai306070508080
HubSpot MCP server and BreezeSuite2070807010060
Salesforce Agentforce (MCP)Suite408070908070
Apollo (API and MCP)Adjacent204060308060
Clay (MCP)Adjacent205060406020
LindyDirect706050507070
Relevance AIAdjacent505050407070
Calendly MCPAdjacent107030301020
Claude connectors and remote MCPSuite808030706090
Google Gemini and Workspace toolsSuite407030706040
GumloopAdjacent505030305040
Microsoft Copilot Studio (MCP)Suite708030903070
n8n (MCP server and client)Open source or DIY70603070010
Zapier AgentsSuite807030608060
Arcade.devDirect60902060010
ChatGPT apps, connectors and developer modeSuite807020606090
ComposioDirect90902040010
MakeSuite70602050020
Perplexity (Comet and assistant)Adjacent40Not scored20Not scored5040
Pipedream Connect and MCPDirect90902050010
Zapier MCPDirect90802060020
Cloudflare remote MCPOpen source or DIY30801070010
CursorAdjacent705010501090
Docker MCP Catalog and ToolkitOpen source or DIY70501060010
GlamaAdjacent80401020010
KlavisDirect607010Not scored010
Mistral Le ChatAdjacent40Not scored10Not scored50Not scored
SmitheryAdjacent80401020010

Swipe to see every axis

Workspace apps score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Workspace apps: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai607070408080
ChatGPT connectors and agent (incl. Dots)Suite705020606090
Claude integrationsSuite705020606090
DustAdjacent604020706080
LindyDirect807040507070
Relevance AIAdjacent705040507070
Salesforce Agentforce and SlackSuite606090908070
Apollo (API and MCP)Adjacent405080508060
HubSpot BreezeSuite6050907010060
Zapier AgentsSuite906030508060
Microsoft 365 CopilotSuite508030906050
AttioAdjacent504080506040
Gemini in Google WorkspaceSuite407020806040
GumloopAdjacent604030Not scored5040
Notion AI agentsSuite506020606040
Perplexity (Comet and assistant)Adjacent503020405040
Day.aiAdjacent304070406030
ShortwaveAdjacent206010403030
Superhuman (Mail, Docs, Go)Adjacent407020505030
Clay (MCP)Adjacent403070406020
Fyxer AIAdjacent304010503020
MakeSuite90602050020
n8n (MCP server and client)Open source or DIY90702060010
Nylas (Agent Accounts)Open source or DIY50702060010

Swipe to see every axis

Calendar and scheduling score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Calendar and scheduling: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai602050708080
ChatGPT calendar connectorsSuite303050606090
Claude calendar connectorSuite304050706090
BlockitDirect408060802060
HubSpot MeetingsSuite8070506010060
ClockwiseAdjacent101010Not scored2050
Microsoft 365 Copilot schedulingSuite504080806050
MotionSuite205070407050
Reclaim.ai (Dropbox)Suite206070501050
Gemini in Google CalendarSuite404080706040
Superhuman CalendarAdjacent405060405030
VimcalAdjacent206070401030
Cal.comOpen source or DIY308070601020
Calendly (incl. Callie and MCP)Direct409060601020
ClaraAdjacent104020Not scored2020
HowieDirect308040504020
KronologicDirect708040403020
SkejDirect208050703020
SunsamaAdjacent102050301020
Chili PiperSuite709050701010
Notion CalendarAdjacent304050301010
SavvyCalDirect207050401010
ZcalDirect105030201010
AkiflowAdjacent2030603010Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

Integration and MCP tools compared: the GTM landscape Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape/integrations

Clear answers

Questions about integration and MCP tools

What does the integrations landscape compare?

It compares 73 integration and MCP tools on MCP servers, workspace apps and calendars. The direction has three parts, each with its own map and products: MCP servers, workspace apps and calendar and scheduling. Pebbles Ai is scored beside them on the same scale.

Which axes are integration and MCP tools scored on?

Each part has six axes. In MCP servers, the first four are Tool reach, Connection and auth, GTM context and Control and governance. In workspace apps, the first four are Surface breadth, Action depth, GTM context and Governance and control. In calendar and scheduling, the first four are GTM context, Scheduling automation, Calendar breadth and Control and governance. The last two, Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy, are shared by every direction, so you can compare the same things across the whole landscape.

Where does Pebbles Ai stand in integrations?

Pebbles Ai has no top score in integrations. Its strongest axis in MCP servers is GTM context, where it scores 70 against 80 for the best product. The map shows which products lead on each axis.

How are the integrations scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research, on a scale from 0 to 100. They are not measured benchmarks or rankings. A blank cell means a product was not scored on that axis, not that it scored zero. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.