Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

GTM competitive landscape

CRM and prospecting tools compared: the GTM landscape

How 25 CRM and prospecting tools compare on the GTM object graph and Audience. Editorial scores from Pebbles Ai's research, with Pebbles Ai on the same scale.

CRM and prospecting

The GTM object graph and Audience

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • CRM record depth60 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Sales workflow breadth40 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Business context80 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Governed record operations70 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 100
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 70Top score

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

Business context across, CRM record depth up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • CRM record depth
    What it measures

    Breadth of objects, relationships and record administration.

  • Sales workflow breadth
    What it measures

    Native sales automation and communication workflow coverage.

  • Business context
    What it measures

    Connection between CRM records and wider GTM knowledge and work.

  • Governed record operations
    What it measures

    Schema, provenance, write controls and governance.

    Not scored: Day.ai

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

CRM and prospecting: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai604080708080
Salesforce Sales Cloud and AgentforceSuite909090908070
HubSpot Smart CRM and BreezeSuite8090907010060
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales and CopilotSuite909090808060
Zoho CRM and ZiaSuite808080607050
AttioDirect807070606040
NotionAdjacent403060306040
Oracle SalesSuite908080806040
SAP Sales CloudSuite908080806040
BreakcoldDirect405060305030
CloseAdjacent609060506030
Day.aiDirect607070Not scored6030
folkDirect405050306030
FreshsalesSuite707060506030
NimbleAdjacent505060406030
PipedriveAdjacent607060507030
AirtableAdjacent806040403020
ClayAdjacent306080306020
CopperAdjacent506070405020
monday sales CRMSuite707050506020
StreakAdjacent404060303020
AffinityAdjacent706080604010
ERPNext CRMOpen source or DIY807050504010
EspoCRMOpen source or DIY706040504010
SuiteCRMOpen source or DIY807040503010
TwentyOpen source or DIY605040403010

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

CRM and prospecting tools compared: the GTM landscape Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape/crm-audience

Clear answers

Questions about CRM and prospecting tools

What does the CRM and prospecting landscape compare?

It compares 25 CRM and prospecting tools on the GTM object graph and Audience. Every product sits on the same map, and Pebbles Ai is scored beside them on the same scale.

Which axes are CRM and prospecting tools scored on?

Each product is scored on six axes. The first four are CRM record depth, Sales workflow breadth, Business context and Governed record operations. The last two, Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy, are shared by every direction, so you can compare the same things across the whole landscape.

Where does Pebbles Ai stand in CRM and prospecting?

Pebbles Ai has the top score on User-set autonomy. On every other axis, at least one product scores the same or higher. Each badge is worked out from the scores, never assumed.

How are the CRM and prospecting scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research, on a scale from 0 to 100. They are not measured benchmarks or rankings. A blank cell means a product was not scored on that axis, not that it scored zero. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.