Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

Pebbles Ai research

GTM software landscape:
AI platforms compared

Compare go-to-market software in nine directions, from research and lead generation to email and memory, on editorial scores, and see where Pebbles Ai fits.

Breadth at a glance

Coverage across nine GTM directions

Who covers which direction

Best product score, 0 to 100Not present

Each vendor's best product score in each of the nine directions, and how many directions the vendor covers
VendorCoveredWeb researchLead generationCRM and prospectingSmartboxOutreachAI assistantsContext and LibraryIntegrationsMemory
Pebbles Ai9 of 971.768.368.365707571.766.768.3
HubSpot7 of 9Not present73.381.768.38076.771.771.7Not present
Microsoft8 of 943.3Not present81.771.748.3756561.758.3
Google7 of 958Not presentNot present66.741.766.756.75550
OpenAI5 of 9Not presentNot presentNot presentNot present51.77563.363.365
Anthropic5 of 9Not presentNot presentNot presentNot present48.368.356.768.365
Salesforce4 of 9Not presentNot present85Not presentNot present78.366.775Not present
Writer4 of 9Not presentNot presentNot presentNot present66.77068.3Not present60

Swipe to see every direction

Landscape index

Each vendor's best score in each of the nine directions, averaged. A direction the vendor does not cover counts as zero

  1. Pebbles Ai69.4, covers 9 of 9 directions
  2. HubSpot58.1, covers 7 of 9 directions
  3. Microsoft56.1, covers 8 of 9 directions
  4. Google43.9, covers 7 of 9 directions
  5. OpenAI35.4, covers 5 of 9 directions
  6. Anthropic34.1, covers 5 of 9 directions
  7. Salesforce33.9, covers 4 of 9 directions
  8. Writer29.4, covers 4 of 9 directions

Only Pebbles Ai covers every direction

Direction by direction

Explore every axis

Web research

URL reading, mapping and evidence extraction

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Extraction depth60 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Web infrastructure50 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Agent readiness80 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • GTM context80 out of 100Highest rival 60Top score
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 50Top score
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 40Top score

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

GTM context across, Extraction depth up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Extraction depth
    What it measures

    Structured extraction, summaries and crawl operations.

  • Web infrastructure
    What it measures

    Rendering, difficult-site coverage and operational crawl infrastructure.

  • Agent readiness
    What it measures

    Usability as an agent-facing research tool.

  • GTM context
    What it measures

    Built-in connection from web evidence to company research and GTM work.

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

    Not scored: Google Vertex AI Search

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Web research: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai605080808080
PerplexityAdjacent604060605040
AgentQLAdjacent70608020010
ApifySuite808070301010
Bright DataSuite809060301010
Browse AIAdjacent60503030010
BrowserbaseAdjacent40808020010
Crawl4AIOpen source or DIY80607020010
CrawleeOpen source or DIY60706020010
DiffbotDirect908060501010
ExaDirect605080402010
FirecrawlDirect907090301010
Jina AI ReaderDirect604080201010
LangChain Web LoadersOpen source or DIY40407020010
LlamaIndex Web ReadersOpen source or DIY40407030010
Microsoft Azure AI SearchSuite70705060010
OxylabsSuite70905020010
PlaywrightOpen source or DIY30705010010
ScraperAPIAdjacent50704020010
ScrapingBeeAdjacent50704020010
ScrapyOpen source or DIY60603010010
SpiderDirect70708030010
TavilyDirect70609040010
Zyte APISuite70906020010
Google Vertex AI SearchSuite7070506040Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Lead generation: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai407070708080
AmplemarketSuite708080406060
Apollo.ioSuite907080608060
HubSpot Breeze IntelligenceSuite6070906010060
Instantly SuperSearchSuite706060308060
Reply.io Jason AISuite707070408060
ArtisanDirect708070307050
6senseAdjacent605090505040
Common RoomAdjacent606090506030
LinkedIn Sales NavigatorSuite803080505030
ZoomInfoSuite905080606030
11xDirect708070Not scored8020
AiSDRDirect608070308020
ClayAdjacent807080406020
LushaDirect703040403020
Seamless.AIDirect704040Not scored3020
BomboraAdjacent302070201010
CognismDirect803050Not scored2010
CoresignalAdjacent802030201010
Ocean.ioDirect805070402010
Open source agent plus data APIsOpen source or DIYNot scored404020010
People Data LabsAdjacent802030201010
RB2BAdjacent303050301010
RocketReachDirect802030302010
DemandbaseAdjacent6040905040Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

CRM and prospecting: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai604080708080
Salesforce Sales Cloud and AgentforceSuite909090908070
HubSpot Smart CRM and BreezeSuite8090907010060
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales and CopilotSuite909090808060
Zoho CRM and ZiaSuite808080607050
AttioDirect807070606040
NotionAdjacent403060306040
Oracle SalesSuite908080806040
SAP Sales CloudSuite908080806040
BreakcoldDirect405060305030
CloseAdjacent609060506030
Day.aiDirect607070Not scored6030
folkDirect405050306030
FreshsalesSuite707060506030
NimbleAdjacent505060406030
PipedriveAdjacent607060507030
AirtableAdjacent806040403020
ClayAdjacent306080306020
CopperAdjacent506070405020
monday sales CRMSuite707050506020
StreakAdjacent404060303020
AffinityAdjacent706080604010
ERPNext CRMOpen source or DIY807050504010
EspoCRMOpen source or DIY706040504010
SuiteCRMOpen source or DIY807040503010
TwentyOpen source or DIY605040403010

Swipe to see every axis

Email score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Email: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai708060208080
Gmail with GeminiSuite807090606040
Outlook with Microsoft 365 CopilotSuite907090706050
SuperhumanDirect707090405030
FrontAdjacent806080904060
GmeliusAdjacent705070804030
Nextcloud Mail plus AssistantOpen source or DIY403060604040
Zoho Mail with ZiaSuite705080604030
Apple Mail with Apple IntelligenceSuite304080303020
BoomerangAdjacent303040203010
Canary MailDirect305070303030
eM ClientDirect304090303010
Fyxer AIDirect507060403020
GrammarlyAdjacent608010403010
HiverAdjacent604070803030
LavenderAdjacent608010303010
MailbirdDirect304070303030
Roundcube plus AI extensionsOpen source or DIY102050203010
ShortwaveDirect608080503030
SparkDirect406080703020
ThunderbirdOpen source or DIY201080203010
MissiveAdjacent605080902010
MimestreamAdjacent202070201010
Nylas-based custom clientOpen source or DIY20204020010
SaneBoxAdjacent20103010020

Swipe to see every axis

Social publishing score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Social publishing: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai407060508080
HubSpot SocialSuite6080407010060
TaplioAdjacent405050403040
HootsuiteSuite905040802030
MetricoolDirect703070302030
Predis.aiAdjacent505030203030
SocialBeeDirect704020403030
FeedHiveAdjacent604060302020
HypefuryAdjacent5030Not scored203020
PostizOpen source or DIY703090402020
Sprout SocialSuite905040803020
AgorapulseSuite804050703010
AuthoredUpAdjacent303010202010
AyrshareAdjacent601090401010
BufferDirect704060402010
Canva Content PlannerAdjacent403020403010
LaterDirect704010402010
MixpostOpen source or DIY601040402010
OcoyaAdjacent505030302010
PlanableAdjacent603020902010
PublerDirect804070402010
TypefullyAdjacent404040202010

Swipe to see every axis

Campaigns score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Campaigns: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808030708080
AmplemarketSuite807080406060
Apollo.ioSuite806080408060
HubSpot Marketing and Sales HubSuite9070907010060
InstantlySuite505090308060
Regie.aiDirect708070506060
Reply.ioSuite706080408060
ArtisanDirect706080307050
OutreachSuite806090806050
SalesloftSuite806090706050
BrazeAdjacent804090704040
LemlistSuite607080406040
ActiveCampaignAdjacent704080504030
AutoboundDirect807020304030
MailshakeSuite504070303030
SmartleadSuite403090303030
WoodpeckerSuite403070203030
11xDirect706080308020
Customer.ioAdjacent804090603020
QuickMailSuite303070202020
Copy.aiDirect708050604010
JasperDirect808020803010
LavenderDirect608010403010
Listmonk plus LLMOpen source or DIY202060201010
MauticOpen source or DIY402070302010
Smartwriter.aiDirect606020204010

Swipe to see every axis

Writing voices score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Writing voices: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai805070408080
ChatGPT custom instructions and GPTsOpen source or DIY304060306090
Claude StylesOpen source or DIY205050206090
HubSpot Breeze Brand VoiceSuite9050805010060
Regie.aiDirect806050506060
Outlook with CopilotAdjacent404060406050
Gemini GemsOpen source or DIY203050306040
Gmail with GeminiAdjacent403050306040
TaplioAdjacent307030203040
TypefaceSuite806080704040
WriterSuite905070906040
ShortwaveAdjacent305040203030
Superhuman Mail AIDirect408040505030
Fyxer AIDirect408040403020
HypefuryAdjacent205040203020
WritesonicAdjacent505060403020
AcrolinxSuite603080901010
AnywordDirect605060702010
AuthoredUpAdjacent205020202010
Copy.aiDirect705070504010
Grammarly (Business)Adjacent404090803010
Jasper Brand VoiceDirect706070703010
LavenderDirect503030403010
TypefullyAdjacent204040302010

Swipe to see every axis

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

AI assistants: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai807070708080
ChatGPT work and agent experiencesSuite609080706090
Claude and ArtifactsSuite609050606090
Claude CodeAdjacent203020803090
DustDirect807070706080
OpenAI CodexAdjacent203020801080
GleanDirect907050706070
LindyDirect606080507070
Microsoft Copilot StudioSuite706090803070
Relevance AIDirect707080607070
Salesforce AgentforceSuite906090808070
HubSpot BreezeSuite9060807010060
Zapier AgentsDirect505090508060
CrewAIOpen source or DIY406050501050
Hermes AgentOpen source or DIYNot scoredNot scoredNot scoredNot scored4050
Microsoft 365 CopilotSuite908090806050
Google Gemini for WorkspaceSuite808070706040
PerplexityDirect508030305040
WriterDirect908070806040
ManusDirect508060Not scored5030
OpenWebUI plus toolsOpen source or DIY305030303020
Pi coding agentAdjacent202010401020
DifyOpen source or DIY40605050010
LangGraphOpen source or DIY30505080010
Microsoft AutoGenOpen source or DIY30504040010
n8n AIOpen source or DIY40508060010

Swipe to see every axis

Company context score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Company context: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808040708080
DustDirect704080506080
GleanDirect603090706070
Salesforce Knowledge and EnablementSuite703070808070
HubSpot Content and BreezeSuite8060607010060
ConfluenceAdjacent502070703050
Microsoft SharePoint, Loop and CopilotSuite603090906050
Adobe Experience Manager and GenStudioSuite507070904040
Google Workspace with GeminiSuite503070706040
Notion AIDirect603070606040
TypefaceDirect709050804040
WriterDirect809060806040
SeismicDirect604080906030
BynderAdjacent303060801020
ClayAdjacent801050206020
Coda AIDirect603060604020
HighspotDirect603070903020
KlueAdjacent702060703020
PersadoDirect408030502020
TanaAdjacent502050303020
BloomfireDirect502070602010
BrandfolderAdjacent303050701010
CrayonAdjacent702060603010
Dify plus vector databaseOpen source or DIY40207030010
FrontifyAdjacent407050801010
GuruDirect603080802010
OutlineOpen source or DIY301040301010
ShowpadDirect503060802010
SlabAdjacent401050401010

Swipe to see every axis

Visual and file assets score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Visual and file assets: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai405070208080
ChatGPT (images and work files)Suite808040306090
Claude (files and artifacts)Suite209050306090
Google Gemini (Nano Banana, Canvas, Slides)Suite807050406040
Microsoft 365 Copilot (Word, Excel, PowerPoint agents)Suite509060806050
Manus (slides)Adjacent608040505030
TypefaceDirect705070904040
Adobe Firefly and ExpressSuite906030903010
Canva Magic StudioDirect908030903010
Genspark (Slides and Sheets)Adjacent608040303020
JasperSuite604060803010
Skywork SlidesAdjacent407040302010
Beautiful.aiDirect407020701010
GammaDirect608030601010
Kimi SlidesAdjacent407020401010
MidjourneyDirect901010201010
Napkin AIDirect506020601010
PitchAdjacent407020701010
Plus AIAdjacent308030601010
RecraftDirect803010701010
Figma AI and MakeSuite70502080020
FLUX or Stable Diffusion plus python-pptxOpen source or DIY70602020010
IdeogramDirect80201050010
TomeAdjacent20302020010

Swipe to see every axis

MCP servers score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

MCP servers: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai306070508080
HubSpot MCP server and BreezeSuite2070807010060
Salesforce Agentforce (MCP)Suite408070908070
Apollo (API and MCP)Adjacent204060308060
Clay (MCP)Adjacent205060406020
LindyDirect706050507070
Relevance AIAdjacent505050407070
Calendly MCPAdjacent107030301020
Claude connectors and remote MCPSuite808030706090
Google Gemini and Workspace toolsSuite407030706040
GumloopAdjacent505030305040
Microsoft Copilot Studio (MCP)Suite708030903070
n8n (MCP server and client)Open source or DIY70603070010
Zapier AgentsSuite807030608060
Arcade.devDirect60902060010
ChatGPT apps, connectors and developer modeSuite807020606090
ComposioDirect90902040010
MakeSuite70602050020
Perplexity (Comet and assistant)Adjacent40Not scored20Not scored5040
Pipedream Connect and MCPDirect90902050010
Zapier MCPDirect90802060020
Cloudflare remote MCPOpen source or DIY30801070010
CursorAdjacent705010501090
Docker MCP Catalog and ToolkitOpen source or DIY70501060010
GlamaAdjacent80401020010
KlavisDirect607010Not scored010
Mistral Le ChatAdjacent40Not scored10Not scored50Not scored
SmitheryAdjacent80401020010

Swipe to see every axis

Workspace apps score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Workspace apps: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai607070408080
ChatGPT connectors and agent (incl. Dots)Suite705020606090
Claude integrationsSuite705020606090
DustAdjacent604020706080
LindyDirect807040507070
Relevance AIAdjacent705040507070
Salesforce Agentforce and SlackSuite606090908070
Apollo (API and MCP)Adjacent405080508060
HubSpot BreezeSuite6050907010060
Zapier AgentsSuite906030508060
Microsoft 365 CopilotSuite508030906050
AttioAdjacent504080506040
Gemini in Google WorkspaceSuite407020806040
GumloopAdjacent604030Not scored5040
Notion AI agentsSuite506020606040
Perplexity (Comet and assistant)Adjacent503020405040
Day.aiAdjacent304070406030
ShortwaveAdjacent206010403030
Superhuman (Mail, Docs, Go)Adjacent407020505030
Clay (MCP)Adjacent403070406020
Fyxer AIAdjacent304010503020
MakeSuite90602050020
n8n (MCP server and client)Open source or DIY90702060010
Nylas (Agent Accounts)Open source or DIY50702060010

Swipe to see every axis

Calendar and scheduling score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Calendar and scheduling: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai602050708080
ChatGPT calendar connectorsSuite303050606090
Claude calendar connectorSuite304050706090
BlockitDirect408060802060
HubSpot MeetingsSuite8070506010060
ClockwiseAdjacent101010Not scored2050
Microsoft 365 Copilot schedulingSuite504080806050
MotionSuite205070407050
Reclaim.ai (Dropbox)Suite206070501050
Gemini in Google CalendarSuite404080706040
Superhuman CalendarAdjacent405060405030
VimcalAdjacent206070401030
Cal.comOpen source or DIY308070601020
Calendly (incl. Callie and MCP)Direct409060601020
ClaraAdjacent104020Not scored2020
HowieDirect308040504020
KronologicDirect708040403020
SkejDirect208050703020
SunsamaAdjacent102050301020
Chili PiperSuite709050701010
Notion CalendarAdjacent304050301010
SavvyCalDirect207050401010
ZcalDirect105030201010
AkiflowAdjacent2030603010Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Agent memory score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Agent memory: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808060308080
ChatGPT Memory and projectsSuite406070706090
Claude Memory (Team and Enterprise)Suite406060806090
DustAdjacent804040806080
Gemini personal contextSuite603060506040
Glean (memory and agents)Suite904060806070
Microsoft 365 Copilot MemorySuite703050906050
Notion AISuite705040706040
Writer (Enterprise Brain and Agent Memory)Suite805050806040
Perplexity Memory (incl. Enterprise)Suite407050605040
Grok memorySuite204050303060
MemAdjacent202040203010
ReflectAdjacent102030403010
Spinach AIAdjacent604050Not scored3040
TanaAdjacent505040303020
GuruAdjacent705070802010
CogneeOpen source or DIY605070501010
LangMem and LangGraph StoreOpen source or DIY206070301010
LettaOpen source or DIY206080401010
Mem0 (Platform, OpenMemory, graph)Direct308090701010
MemOSOpen source or DIY207060301010
SupermemoryDirect508080701010
Limitless and RewindAdjacent10202030010
MemobaseDirect20305030010
Zep and GraphitiDirect40809080010

Swipe to see every axis

Meeting notes score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Meeting notes: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai105060608080
AvomaAdjacent808080605050
SybillAdjacent708080605050
Attio Call IntelligenceAdjacent506080Not scored6040
Notion AI Meeting NotesSuite506020606040
Read.aiDirect807050504040
Zoom AI Companion and My NotesSuite607040704040
Day.aiAdjacent607090606030
Fireflies.aiDirect808060604030
GongAdjacent808090806030
BluedotDirect707040503020
Chorus (ZoomInfo)Adjacent707080705020
CirclebackDirect708060503020
Fathom (Superhuman)Direct807060504020
Google Meet Take notes for meSuite506020701020
GranolaDirect708050603020
JamieDirect607040803020
KrispAdjacent706040502020
MeetGeekDirect707050503020
Microsoft Teams Intelligent RecapSuite607040802020
Otter.aiDirect907050603020
tl;dvDirect807060504020
Meetily and Vexa (Whisper-based OSS)Open source or DIY504010601010

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

GTM software landscape: AI platforms compared Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape

Clear answers

Questions about the GTM landscape

What is the GTM landscape?

The GTM landscape is Pebbles Ai's map of software for go-to-market work: finding, winning and keeping customers. It sorts products into nine directions, such as lead generation or email. Then it scores every product on the same axes, so you compare like with like. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

What are the nine GTM directions?

They are the nine main jobs in go-to-market work. They are web research, lead generation, CRM and prospecting, email and social posts (Smartbox), outreach, AI assistants, context and Library, integrations, and memory. Some directions are split into smaller groups. For example, outreach covers campaigns and writing voices, and memory covers Agent memory and meeting notes.

How are the landscape scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research. They are not measured tests or benchmarks. Each product gets a score from 0 to 100 on each axis, and Pebbles Ai is scored the same way as everyone else. A blank means the research did not rate that product on that axis. A blank is not a zero.

What do the landscape axes measure?

Each group of products is scored on six axes. Four are about that job, such as extraction depth in web research. Two are shared by every group. Connected GTM workflow counts how many go-to-market steps run in one workspace. User-set autonomy asks whether you choose how far the AI acts on its own, from asking first to acting freely.

What do Direct, Suite, Adjacent and Open source or DIY mean?

They describe what kind of product each rival is. Direct means a product built for the same job. Suite means one part of a larger platform. Adjacent means a nearby product that covers part of the job from a different starting point. Open source or DIY means tools a team can use to build the job itself.

How do AI research tools and lead generation platforms differ?

Research tools read web pages and pull out facts, ideally with sources you can check. Lead generation tools find the people to contact, such as a buyer at a target company, often with a work email. Research helps you understand a market or an account. Lead generation gives you names to reach. Pebbles Ai has both in one workspace.

What do the Top score and Joint top badges mean?

They mark an axis where Pebbles Ai has the highest score in one group of products. Top score means no other product scored as high. Joint top means another product has the same score. Where Pebbles Ai is not the highest, no badge appears. The badges come from the editorial estimates, not from tests.

Is Pebbles Ai the top-scoring product in every direction?

No, and the landscape does not claim it. In some directions, specialist products score higher on some axes. What the landscape shows is breadth. Pebbles Ai is the only vendor in the research that appears in all nine directions. A badge appears only where the data supports it.

How do I compare AI go-to-market platforms?

Start with the job you need done, then open that direction. Compare products inside one group at a time, because each group has its own axes. Use the scores to build a short list, not as proof of results. Then try the real workflow, check what access it needs and see which actions ask for your approval.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.