Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

GTM competitive landscape

Lead generation tools compared: the GTM landscape

How 24 lead generation tools compare on intent to approved prospect delivery. Editorial scores from Pebbles Ai's research, with Pebbles Ai on the same scale.

Lead generation

Intent to approved prospect delivery

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Prospect discovery breadth40 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Agent workflow70 out of 100Highest rival 80
  • Business context70 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Acquisition control70 out of 100Highest rival 60Top score
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 100
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 60Top score

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

Business context across, Agent workflow up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Prospect discovery breadth
    What it measures

    Breadth of company and contact discovery; not measured accuracy or database size.

    Not scored: Open source agent plus data APIs

  • Agent workflow
    What it measures

    Conversational intake, refinement and automated prospect delivery.

  • Business context
    What it measures

    Use of account, persona, intent and downstream CRM context.

  • Acquisition control
    What it measures

    Visible segment, approval and lead-use controls.

    Not scored: Cognism, Seamless.AI, 11x

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

    Not scored: Demandbase

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Lead generation: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai407070708080
AmplemarketSuite708080406060
Apollo.ioSuite907080608060
HubSpot Breeze IntelligenceSuite6070906010060
Instantly SuperSearchSuite706060308060
Reply.io Jason AISuite707070408060
ArtisanDirect708070307050
6senseAdjacent605090505040
Common RoomAdjacent606090506030
LinkedIn Sales NavigatorSuite803080505030
ZoomInfoSuite905080606030
11xDirect708070Not scored8020
AiSDRDirect608070308020
ClayAdjacent807080406020
LushaDirect703040403020
Seamless.AIDirect704040Not scored3020
BomboraAdjacent302070201010
CognismDirect803050Not scored2010
CoresignalAdjacent802030201010
Ocean.ioDirect805070402010
Open source agent plus data APIsOpen source or DIYNot scored404020010
People Data LabsAdjacent802030201010
RB2BAdjacent303050301010
RocketReachDirect802030302010
DemandbaseAdjacent6040905040Not scored

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

Lead generation tools compared: the GTM landscape Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape/lead-generation

Clear answers

Questions about lead generation tools

What does the lead generation landscape compare?

It compares 24 lead generation tools on intent to approved prospect delivery. Every product sits on the same map, and Pebbles Ai is scored beside them on the same scale.

Which axes are lead generation tools scored on?

Each product is scored on six axes. The first four are Prospect discovery breadth, Agent workflow, Business context and Acquisition control. The last two, Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy, are shared by every direction, so you can compare the same things across the whole landscape.

Where does Pebbles Ai stand in lead generation?

Pebbles Ai has the top score on Acquisition control and User-set autonomy. On every other axis, at least one product scores the same or higher. Each badge is worked out from the scores, never assumed.

How are the lead generation scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research, on a scale from 0 to 100. They are not measured benchmarks or rankings. A blank cell means a product was not scored on that axis, not that it scored zero. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.