Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

GTM competitive landscape

AI memory and meeting notes tools compared: the GTM landscape

How 46 AI memory and meeting notes tools compare on what assistants remember and carry into later work. Editorial scores from Pebbles Ai's research, with Pebbles Ai on the same scale.

Memory

What assistants remember and carry into later work

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Business context80 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Memory scopes80 out of 100Highest rival 80Joint top
  • Memory lifecycle60 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Memory governance30 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 60Top score
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 90

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

Business context across, Memory governance up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Not scored on these axes: Spinach AI

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Business context
    What it measures

    Company, GTM and work-system knowledge available alongside memory (CRM, accounts, brand, connected sources).

  • Memory scopes
    What it measures

    Distinct, isolated memory levels such as user, project, team, tenant and agent.

  • Memory lifecycle
    What it measures

    Capture, retrieval quality, correction, supersede and forget, including temporal handling.

  • Memory governance
    What it measures

    User and admin controls: visibility, admin switches, role checks, retention, export, audit and compliance.

    Not scored: Spinach AI

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

Agent memory score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Agent memory: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai808060308080
ChatGPT Memory and projectsSuite406070706090
Claude Memory (Team and Enterprise)Suite406060806090
DustAdjacent804040806080
Gemini personal contextSuite603060506040
Glean (memory and agents)Suite904060806070
Microsoft 365 Copilot MemorySuite703050906050
Notion AISuite705040706040
Writer (Enterprise Brain and Agent Memory)Suite805050806040
Perplexity Memory (incl. Enterprise)Suite407050605040
Grok memorySuite204050303060
MemAdjacent202040203010
ReflectAdjacent102030403010
Spinach AIAdjacent604050Not scored3040
TanaAdjacent505040303020
GuruAdjacent705070802010
CogneeOpen source or DIY605070501010
LangMem and LangGraph StoreOpen source or DIY206070301010
LettaOpen source or DIY206080401010
Mem0 (Platform, OpenMemory, graph)Direct308090701010
MemOSOpen source or DIY207060301010
SupermemoryDirect508080701010
Limitless and RewindAdjacent10202030010
MemobaseDirect20305030010
Zep and GraphitiDirect40809080010

Swipe to see every axis

Meeting notes score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

Meeting notes: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai105060608080
AvomaAdjacent808080605050
SybillAdjacent708080605050
Attio Call IntelligenceAdjacent506080Not scored6040
Notion AI Meeting NotesSuite506020606040
Read.aiDirect807050504040
Zoom AI Companion and My NotesSuite607040704040
Day.aiAdjacent607090606030
Fireflies.aiDirect808060604030
GongAdjacent808090806030
BluedotDirect707040503020
Chorus (ZoomInfo)Adjacent707080705020
CirclebackDirect708060503020
Fathom (Superhuman)Direct807060504020
Google Meet Take notes for meSuite506020701020
GranolaDirect708050603020
JamieDirect607040803020
KrispAdjacent706040502020
MeetGeekDirect707050503020
Microsoft Teams Intelligent RecapSuite607040802020
Otter.aiDirect907050603020
tl;dvDirect807060504020
Meetily and Vexa (Whisper-based OSS)Open source or DIY504010601010

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

AI memory and meeting notes tools compared: the GTM landscape Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape/memory

Clear answers

Questions about AI memory and meeting notes tools

What does the AI memory landscape compare?

It compares 46 AI memory and meeting notes tools on what assistants remember and carry into later work. The direction has two parts, each with its own map and products: agent memory and meeting notes. Pebbles Ai is scored beside them on the same scale.

Which axes are AI memory and meeting notes tools scored on?

Each part has six axes. In agent memory, the first four are Business context, Memory scopes, Memory lifecycle and Memory governance. In meeting notes, the first four are Capture coverage, Summary and action depth, GTM and CRM context and Control and governance. The last two, Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy, are shared by every direction, so you can compare the same things across the whole landscape.

Where does Pebbles Ai stand in AI memory?

In agent memory, Pebbles Ai has the top score on Connected GTM workflow and is joint top on Memory scopes. In meeting notes, it has the top score on Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy. On every other axis, at least one product scores the same or higher. Each badge is worked out from the scores, never assumed.

How are the AI memory scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research, on a scale from 0 to 100. They are not measured benchmarks or rankings. A blank cell means a product was not scored on that axis, not that it scored zero. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.