Skip to content
Pebbles Ai

GTM competitive landscape

AI assistants compared: the GTM landscape

How 25 AI assistants compare on models, tools, memory and controlled actions. Editorial scores from Pebbles Ai's research, with Pebbles Ai on the same scale.

AI assistants

Models, tools, memory and controlled actions

Pebbles Ai on each axis

  • Business context80 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Knowledge-work breadth70 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Business-action breadth70 out of 100Highest rival 90
  • Work controls70 out of 100Highest rival 80
  • Connected GTM workflow80 out of 100Highest rival 100
  • User-set autonomy80 out of 100Highest rival 90

Positioning map

Pebbles Ai

Business context across, Business-action breadth up, both 0 to 100. Arrow keys move between products.

Not scored on these axes: Hermes Agent

Every axis

Pebbles AiOther productsMedian

  • Business context
    What it measures

    Built-in company knowledge and GTM objects available to the assistant.

    Not scored: Hermes Agent

  • Knowledge-work breadth
    What it measures

    Range of non-coding research, analysis, writing and artifact work.

    Not scored: Hermes Agent

  • Business-action breadth
    What it measures

    Native ability to perform actions across business systems; coding actions excluded.

    Not scored: Hermes Agent

  • Work controls
    What it measures

    Planning, approvals, persistence and recovery.

    Not scored: Hermes Agent, Manus

  • Connected GTM workflow
    What it measures

    How many of eight go-to-market stages run natively in one workspace: account research, lead discovery, CRM records, grounded drafting, mailbox send, social publishing, calendar actions and memory.

  • User-set autonomy
    What it measures

    Whether the user chooses how far the AI acts on its own, from asking before each action to acting, and how widely that choice applies across mail, CRM, calendar, social and connected tools.

Score matrix

0 to 100, Pebbles Ai pinned first

AI assistants: editorial scores from 0 to 100 on 6 axes. Select a column heading to sort.
Pebbles AiPebbles Ai807070708080
ChatGPT work and agent experiencesSuite609080706090
Claude and ArtifactsSuite609050606090
Claude CodeAdjacent203020803090
DustDirect807070706080
OpenAI CodexAdjacent203020801080
GleanDirect907050706070
LindyDirect606080507070
Microsoft Copilot StudioSuite706090803070
Relevance AIDirect707080607070
Salesforce AgentforceSuite906090808070
HubSpot BreezeSuite9060807010060
Zapier AgentsDirect505090508060
CrewAIOpen source or DIY406050501050
Hermes AgentOpen source or DIYNot scoredNot scoredNot scoredNot scored4050
Microsoft 365 CopilotSuite908090806050
Google Gemini for WorkspaceSuite808070706040
PerplexityDirect508030305040
WriterDirect908070806040
ManusDirect508060Not scored5030
OpenWebUI plus toolsOpen source or DIY305030303020
Pi coding agentAdjacent202010401020
DifyOpen source or DIY40605050010
LangGraphOpen source or DIY30505080010
Microsoft AutoGenOpen source or DIY30504040010
n8n AIOpen source or DIY40508060010

Swipe to see every axis

Scores are editorial estimates (0 to 100) from Pebbles Ai's own research, not measured benchmarks.

Reading the scores

How to read the landscape

One scale for every product

Pebbles Ai is scored on the same axes and the same 0 to 100 scale as everyone else.

Compare within a direction

Each subdirection has four axes of its own, plus two shared by all. Read a score against its neighbours only.

A blank is not a zero

Where a score is missing, the research did not rate that product on that axis.

Share or cite this page

Copy the link or a ready-made citation, so your readers can find the original.

AI assistants compared: the GTM landscape Pebbles Ai https://trypebbles.ai/resources/gtm-competitive-landscape/assistants

Clear answers

Questions about AI assistants

What does the AI assistants landscape compare?

It compares 25 AI assistants on models, tools, memory and controlled actions. Every product sits on the same map, and Pebbles Ai is scored beside them on the same scale.

Which axes are AI assistants scored on?

Each product is scored on six axes. The first four are Business context, Knowledge-work breadth, Business-action breadth and Work controls. The last two, Connected GTM workflow and User-set autonomy, are shared by every direction, so you can compare the same things across the whole landscape.

Where does Pebbles Ai stand in AI assistants?

Pebbles Ai has no top score in AI assistants. Its strongest axis is User-set autonomy, where it scores 80 against 90 for the best product. The map shows which products lead on each axis.

How are the AI assistants scores produced?

They are editorial estimates from Pebbles Ai's own research, on a scale from 0 to 100. They are not measured benchmarks or rankings. A blank cell means a product was not scored on that axis, not that it scored zero. Pebbles Ai is scored on the same scale as every other product.

Your next chapter

See where Pebbles Ai fits your stack

Bring the job you need done. Compare it against the directions that matter to your team.